Descarrega tot el programa de MIRA 2017

Dimarts 7 Nov. Concert Inaugural a L'Auditori ↓

Sala 2 Oriol Martorell

21:00GAS (Wolfgang Voigt) Live A/V

Dijous 9 Nov. Fabra i Coats ↓

Descarrega el programa de dijous

Obertura de portes 15:45

MAIN ROOM

 

CONFERENCES: TECHNOLOGY WITH A PURPOSE 

16:00DESIGN THAT MINDS – Pannel with Domestic Data Streamers, Dvein & Sebastian Baptista
16:55BEYOND INTERACTION: Conversation with Xavi Tribo
17:40HUMAN TECH TALKS with Selay Karasu from Void 
18:20HUMAN TECH TALKS with Maurice Mikkers – Imaginarium of tears
19:00GAMES WITH A PURPOSE – Round table hosted by Jordi Sellas with Claudia from We Are Müesli, Irene Navarro from BemyHuman & Monica Rikic

 

AV SHOWS

20:00DARÍO ALVA+ DIEGO NAVARRO present Vessels Live A/V 
21:00VISIBLE CLOAKS Live A/V
22:00PATTEN Live A/V

 

3D SOUND ROOM by SON ESTRELLA GALICIA

 

16:00 – 23:00RALP presents MULTIPARITY 3D Sound Experience

 ART INSTALLATIONS

16:00 – 23:00

Pis 2: Sala 1Quantum Chromodynamics by GLASSWORKS
Pis 3: Sala 2OUCHHH presents Orion
Pis 3: Sala 3MIRA Rainbow Room by EYESBERG, DEVICE & PAUK
Pis 3: Sala 4Heaven or Hell “MIRA’s fate is on you” by DOMESTIC DATA STREAMERS

 

Divendres 10 Nov. Fabra i Coats ↓

Descarrega el programa de divendres

Obertura de portes 17:15

MAIN ROOM

 

17:30 ESPINOZA Modular Live A/V
18:20SUSO SAIZ Live +  HUMAN PRODUCE VJ Set
19:20JULIANNA BARWICK Live A/V
20:20THE BUG vs Dylan Carlson of EARTH Live A/V
21:35ASH KOOSHA Live A/V
22:45JAMES HOLDEN & THE ANIMAL SPIRITS Live Band A/V
00:10POWELL New Beta Live A/V
01:15TZUSING DJ Set + ONIONLAB VJ Set

 

3D SOUND ROOM by SON ESTRELLA GALICIA

 

17:30RALP presents MULTIPARITY 3D Sound Experience
19:00PUMAREJO presenta MANS O & ODD LABU 3D Sound Live
20:00SKYGAZE 3D Sound Live
21:00TOLOUSE LOW TRAX 3D Sound Live
22:05FANTASTIC TWINS 3D Sound Live
23:10KHIDJA 3D Sound Live
00:15 VRIL 3D Sound Live

 

MIRA DOME by adidas Originals

 

17:15 – 00:30

Group A: Fantastic Realities with ‘The Cryogenian’ by Julius Horsthius & Adult Swim ‘Six minutes of your life that you’ll never get back’

Group B: Evolving Worlds with ‘Bio-Inspire’ by Void, ‘Pantheos’ by Omar Prole & ‘Homeomorphism’ by Ouchhh 

ART INSTALLATIONS

17:30 – 00:30

Pis 2: Sala 1Quantum Chromodynamics by GLASSWORKS
Pis 3: Sala 2OUCHHH presents Orion
Pis 3: Sala 3MIRA Rainbow Room by EYESBERG, DEVICE & PAUK
Pis 3: Sala 4Heaven or Hell “MIRA’s fate is on you” by DOMESTIC DATA STREAMERS

Dissabte 11 Nov. Fabra i Coats ↓

Descarrega el programa de dissabte

Obertura de portes 17:00

MAIN ROOM

 

17:15SHOEG Live A/V
17:50DEDEKIND CUT Live A/V with MICKI PELLERANO
18:50WILLIAM BASINSKI playing A SHADOW IN TIME – FOR DAVID ROBERT JONES Live 
19:55SHACKLETON + ANIKA present BEHIND THE GLASS Live A/V with PEDRO MAIA
21:05VISIONIST Live A/V with PEDRO MAIA
22:10EMPTYSET Live A/V
23:15µ-ZIQ Live + FLORENCE TO VJ Set
00:20PARANOID LONDON Live A/V
01:15I-DJ Set + JORGE CUMBRE VJ Set

 

3D SOUND ROOM by SON ESTRELLA GALICIA

 

17:15RALP presents MULTIPARITY 3D Sound Experience
19:00COMISARIOS DE LA LUZ presenta MÀGIA ROJA Lounge Hermetic Set
20:00ESSAIE PAS 3D Sound Live
21:00KELLY LEE OWENS 3D Sound Live
22:05VOISKI POST-TRANCE 3D Sound Live
23:10EDWARD 3D Sound Live 
00:15FERENC 3D Sound Live

 

MIRA DOME by adidas Originals

 

17:15 – 00:30

Group A: Fantastic Realities with ‘The Cryogenian’ by Julius Horsthius & Adult Swim ‘Six minutes of your life that you’ll never get back’

Group B: Evolving Worlds with ‘Bio-Inspire’ by Void, ‘Pantheos’ by Omar Prole & ‘Homeomorphism’ by Ouchhh 

ART INSTALLATIONS

17:30 – 00:30

 

Pis 2: Sala 1Quantum Chromodynamics by GLASSWORKS
Pis 3: Sala 2OUCHHH presents Orion
Pis 3: Sala 3MIRA Rainbow Room by EYESBERG, DEVICE & PAUK
Pis 3: Sala 4Heaven or Hell “MIRA’s fate is on you” by DOMESTIC DATA STREAMERS